Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / South South States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / South South States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / South South States List - Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / www.joinnigeriannavy.com - Nigerian Navy – Recruitment & Enlistment Portal, Nigerian Navy Recruitment 2017/2018 List of Successful Candidates,  Nigerian Navy Basic Training School Onne, Rivers State,  NNBTS Batch 27 A and NNBTS Batch 27 B.

The state covered here are Akwa Ibom, Bayelsa, Cross Rivers, Rivers, Edo and Delta States.

If you took part in this recruitment exercise in Lagos, The Nigerian Navy announces the release of  the list of the final result of the applicants   who participated in the 2017 Nigerian Navy Recruitment Exercise Interview held in Lagos from 25 August – 28 September 2017.

The successful candidates are grouped into batch A and Batch B.

a. NNBTS Batch 27 A – 7 March 2018.b. NNBTS Batch 27 B – 25 October 2018

NNBTS Batch 27 A


Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / South South States List

AKWA IBOM

1 . NNR27/2017/AKW/6964/0173907 Akpan Alice Vincent Writer
2 . NNR27/2017/AKW/685/0022259 Ansa Asuquo Medical Assistant
3 . NNR27/2017/AKW/1384/0041225 Asuquo Brenda Edet Caterer
4 . NNR27/2017/AKW/2473/0068914 Bassey Idopise Jacob Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/AKW/3102/0082923 Bassey Marcel Sunday Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/AKW/1345/0040527 Edet Ubong Ita ICT
7 . NNR27/2017/AKW/2808/0075908 Effiong Barnabas Joseph Education
8 . NNR27/2017/AKW/1409/0041785 Essien Ekomobong Ime Nurse
9 . NNR27/2017/AKW/1420/0042008 Essien Etini Essien Bandsman
10 . NNR27/2017/AKW/3190/0084476 Harrison Ekeabasi Ime Medical Assistant
11 . NNR27/2017/AKW/2287/0064489 Inyang Victor Christopher Journalist
12 . NNR27/2017/AKW/5327/0132763 Joe Kester Asuquo Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/AKW/1510/0044195 Johnson Paul Okon Journalist
14 . NNR27/2017/AKW/1471/0043418 Jonah Sampson Aniefiok Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/AKW/3615/0093506 Joseph Aniefiok Francis Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/AKW/3810/0098127 Jumbo Innocent Udo Nurse
17 . NNR27/2017/AKW/5658/0140043 Kaizer Aniekan Akpan Survey Recorder
18 . NNR27/2017/AKW/1889/0055472 Ndarake Itoro Okon Physical Training Instructor
19 . NNR27/2017/AKW/2093/0061038 Nyong Phiner Paul Medical Assistant
20 . NNR27/2017/AKW/2377/0066383 Obiofia Edidiong Esitima Education
21 . NNR27/2017/AKW/1269/0038721 Obot Promise Columbus Survey Recorder
22 . NNR27/2017/AKW/3876/0099490 Okon Aniekan Linus Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/AKW/200/0008455 Okon Emmilian Ekamma Store Assistant
24 . NNR27/2017/AKW/2361/0066049 Okon Kingsley Peter Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/AKW/3607/0093217 Okon Nsikak Ini Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/AKW/1632/0048122 Orok Idara Camillus Writer
27 . NNR27/2017/AKW/3842/0098842 Sam Utibe Ekpenyong Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/AKW/3606/0093192 Samson Kingsley Nsoh Seaman
29 . NNR27/2017/AKW/3595/0093017 Sunday Nnamso Francis Fireman
30 . NNR27/2017/AKW/802/0025422 Udofia Omega Nse Seaman



Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / South South States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / South South States List

BAYELSA

1 . NNR27/2017/BAY/1106/0072523 Aliyu Emomotimi Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/BAY/2401/0138711 Amgbare Caleb Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/BAY/1233/0079503 Appah Waripalo Peter Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/BAY/363/0031344 Digi Esther Store Assistant
5 . NNR27/2017/BAY/3572/0199513 Faith Berenege Medical Records/Health Administration
6 . NNR27/2017/BAY/243/0079806 Garando Ebi Eric Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/BAY/2618/0149917 Germany Ebena Kemedigha Fireman
8 . NNR27/2017/BAY/2626/0150184 Godbless Akpos Caterer
9 . NNR27/2017/BAY/2288/0133330 Godsave Timiedubamo Joseph Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/BAY/217/0020664 Igwe Yakizibe Christopher Project Technician
11 . NNR27/2017/BAY/1446/0090729 Isaac Timpa Writer
12 . NNR27/2017/BAY/1992/0119964 Jim Kudos Olali Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/BAY/1068/0070697 Larry Kemeebiye Benjamin Communication
14 . NNR27/2017/BAY/2308/0134876 Lucky Bello Abdul-Rafiu Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/BAY/1047/0069441 Okubokere Jonathan Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/BAY/2500/0144001 Olegbo John Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/BAY/2666/0152486 Orji Sunday Odinachi Marine Engineering Artificer
18 . NNR27/2017/BAY/2272/0132752 Ororo Egoro Shalom Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/BAY/222/0020943 Perye Henry Ogbosain Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/BAY/1804/0111989 Peter Joel Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/BAY/1719/0104902 Praye Abraham Seaman
22 . NNR27/2017/BAY/2683/0154996 Sule Monday Ema Store Assistant
23 . NNR27/2017/BAY/781/0054710 Tamaranbrakami Isaac Marine Engineer Mechanic
24 . NNR27/2017/BAY/248/0022300 Tare Steve Miebi Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/BAY/317/002625 Timila Daniel Woyingimomoemi Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/BAY/3023/0174146 Tiongoli Daniel Education

CROSS RIVER

1 . NNR27/2017/CRO/4641/0132309 Abang Agatha Onenu Store Assistant
2 . NNR27/2017/CRO/4017/0116762 Ajie Agnes Zake Communication
3 . NNR27/2017/CRO/7313/0202164 Akobi John Onyejowo Fireman
4 . NNR27/2017/CRO/4356/0124947 Animpuye John Fireman
5 . NNR27/2017/CRO/1444/0045303 Asuquo Asuquo Etim Driver/Mechanic
6 . NNR27/2017/CRO/3580/0102213 Awhen Emmanuel Ategwu Fireman
7 . NNR27/2017/CRO/3311/0096239 Ayang Christopher Awodua Writer
8 . NNR27/2017/CRO/2091/0064182 Ayomobi Ami-Nwoi Efifiom Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/CRO/400/0015732 Effimi Joy Bassey Education
10 . NNR27/2017/CRO/2343/0070851 Effiong Etim Bassey Seaman
11 . NNR27/2017/CRO/1053/0034699 Efoli Thank-God Essien Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/CRO/1967/0061266 Eya Stephen Agbor Medical Assistant
13 . NNR27/2017/CRO/1063/0034891 Eyo Mark Augustine Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/CRO/4307/0123805 Idagu Michael Wohuowo Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/CRO/6280/0176797 Idagu Raphael Ekunke Fireman
16 . NNR27/2017/CRO/1857/0058329 Igbor Onete Obin Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/CRO/3898/0113733 Iwara Solomon Edet Caterer
18 . NNR27/2017/CRO/1528/0048021 Ndem Daniel Ita Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/CRO/305/0012465 Nkanu Bassey Felix Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/CRO/4948/0139600 Obeten Onen Efoli Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/CRO/567/0021796 Obi Friday Idajor Seaman
22 . NNR27/2017/CRO/6117/0172023 Odey Augustine Odey Ordnance
23 . NNR27/2017/CRO/32/0000854 Odidi Ferdinand Afen Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/CRO/3881/0113206 Ofem Goodluck Uguru Chaplain Assistant
25 . NNR27/2017/CRO/2505/0074610 Ofue Friday Ordnance
26 . NNR27/2017/CRO/3143/0092547 Oko Godwin Abraham Seaman
27 . NNR27/2017/CRO/1656/0051157 Oko Joseph Oko Junior Physical Training Instructor
28 . NNR27/2017/CRO/2494/0074452 Oko Joy Irinen Store Assistant
29 . NNR27/2017/CRO/444/0017005 Olom Augustine Irifo Driver/Mechanic
30 . NNR27/2017/CRO/1943/0060601 Omang Blessing Baron Caterer
31 . NNR27/2017/CRO/1863/0058451 Osha Pius Seaman
32 . NNR27/2017/CRO/5092/0143760 Robert Hapinness Samuel Store Assistant
33 . NNR27/2017/CRO/2332/0070542 Sunday Prosper Owowiya Medical Assistant

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / South South States List


DELTA

1 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1376/0042252 Adaigba Victor Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/DEL/6160/0165567 Akama P Ewomazimo Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/DEL/3037/0086197 Akpobasa Samson Evuarherhe Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1767/0053509 Akwesehor Precious Ewomazino Caterer
5 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1311/0040695 Alomere Goodluck Omamurhomu Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/DEL/623/0020643 Aninye Michael Onyemordi Driver/Mechanic
7 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1353/0041726 Chibuogwu Evidence Ejike Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1341/0041429 Ediri Ezekiel Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/DEL/3349/0093016 Enyi Raymond Chibuzor Driver/Mechanic
10 . NNR27/2017/DEL/2778/0079830 Ette Blessing Eloho Store Assistant
11 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1352/0041724 Evuavwobor Godwin OghenenyerohovwoSeaman
12 . NNR27/2017/DEL/6579/0175376 Ezeoba David Ifeanyi Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/DEL/517/0016428 Igbuwe Kolawole Frederick Weapon Electrical Mechanic
14 . NNR27/2017/DEL/3049/0086514 Iyasele Nelson Uche Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1166/0036690 James Emmanuel Ayere Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/DEL/2451/0071838 Mosindi James Agiliga Fireman
17 . NNR27/2017/DEL/5722/0152310 Nesiama Oritsejolomi Oluwadamilola Communication
18 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1296/0040373 Obute Sunday Fosibor Fireman
19 . NNR27/2017/DEL/2556/0074057 Odigbo Ezekiel Simeon Marine Engineering Artificer
20 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1716/0051793 Ogbaro Olorunwa Precious Dockyard Mechanic
21 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1443/0043910 Ogwoloko Gift Eghele Communication
22 . NNR27/2017/DEL/15864/0158299 Okiki Samuel Femi Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1299/0040431 Okocha Benjamin Damilola Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1461/0044600 Okoh Friday Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1873/0057793 Okoh Peter Writer
26 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1419/0043332 Okonkwo Christiana Awele Store Assistant
27 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1201/0037668 Okudaye Harrison Malabuchuwku Fireman
28 . NNR27/2017/DEL/3310/0092221 Oliseokpor Chukwuemeka Gift Bandsman
29 . NNR27/2017/DEL/4243/0116362 Opori Jones Fun-Ebi Seaman
30 . NNR27/2017/DEL/2498/0072792 Orumoh Precious Seaman
31 . NNR27/2017/DEL/6648/0176772 Osakuni Neku Bandsman
32 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1032/0032711 Osugo Frezon Chuks Marine Engineering Artificer
33 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1075/0034042 Oyubu Blessing Ejiro Seaman
34 . NNR27/2017/DEL/1822/0055964 Tebeseingha Oyindoubra God'Swill Seaman

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / South South States List

EDO

1 . NNR27/2017/EDO/1808/0071816 Abdulkadir Samuel Raphael Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/EDO/1811/0072051 Abode Olohimai Godsfavour Education
3 . NNR27/2017/EDO/2569/0098036 Adebayo Monday Afekhide Bandsman
4 . NNR27/2017/EDO/1741/0069871 Adekunle Samuel Daniel Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/EDO/121/0005378 Afere Joshua Omozuavbo Chaplain Assistant
6 . NNR27/2017/EDO/1038/0044573 Agbayekhai Batholomew Agbejo Caterer
7 . NNR27/2017/EDO/1330/0056480 Akeredolu Tobit-Laz Education
8 . NNR27/2017/EDO/3184/0119152 Aliyu Stephen Sunday Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/EDO/1928/0076503 Amenaghawon Kelvin Medical Assistant
10 . NNR27/2017/EDO/2475/0094510 Apakhumhe Blessing Haima Caterer
11 . NNR27/2017/EDO/681/0031188 Dirisu Ibrahim Samuel Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/EDO/21/0001008 Ebhodaghe Pedro Hull Mechanic/Fitter
13 . NNR27/2017/EDO/1870/0074149 Ehiaguina Loveth Osasu Writer
14 . NNR27/2017/EDO/5465/0200586 Ehiametalor Ehis Education
15 . NNR27/2017/EDO/1039/0044583 Eigbe Christopher Omozokpea Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/EDO/2458/0093891 Enewonbhon Noel Osezuwa Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/EDO/4840/0179440 Ekpesomhegbe Samuel Omomo Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/EDO/233/0011000 Esezobor Gladys Ojiegbe Store Assistant
19 . NNR27/2017/EDO/5115/0189071 Ezekiel Frank Lucky Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/EDO/3036/0113589 Idia Kessington Ohis Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/EDO/1846/0073405 Iriogbe Nicholas Ehijimentor Seaman
22 . NNR27/2017/EDO/162/0008140 Isibor Osaze Automobile Mechanic
23 . NNR27/2017/EDO/1197/0050040 Iziengbeaya Ehis Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/EDO/1935/0076789 Mamudu Abubakar Fireman
25 . NNR27/2017/EDO/9/0000504 Momoh Chinonso Micheal Chaplain Assistant
26 . NNR27/2017/EDO/1119/0047476 Olabgaiye Christiana Idisha Store Assistant
27 . NNR27/2017/EDO/3946/0146820 Onoja David Joseph Driver/Mechanic
28 . NNR27/2017/EDO/1283/0053728 Osakwe Matthew Joseph Seaman
29 . NNR27/2017/EDO/2929/0109163 Oseh Victor Obayin Seaman
30 . NNR27/2017/EDO/304/0014423 Oviawe Becky Imade Survey Recorder
31 . NNR27/2017/EDO/610/0027130 Paul Moses Physical Training Instructor
32 . NNR27/2017/EDO/4938/0182423 Robert Olamide Joseph Seaman
33 . NNR27/2017/EDO/5880/0221181 Rosemary Adele Store Assistant
34 . NNR27/2017/EDO/1216/0051084 Udugbai Godfrey Seaman

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / South South States List


RIVERS

1 . NNR27/2017/RIV/2827/0090090 Agudee Bestman Splendid Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/RIV/923/0035852 Akpaka I Okpara Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/RIV/5368/0159875 Amadi Chisom Godspower Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/RIV/3603/0108694 Benibo Mekiton Ebipatei Communication
5 . NNR27/2017/RIV/3066/0094503 Benjamin Odibin Prosper Wokoma Weapon Electrical Mechanic
6 . NNR27/2017/RIV/2064/0069034 Briggs Ruth Kaine Store Assistant
7 . NNR27/2017/RIV/1819/0062390 Brown Daniel Weapon Electrical Mechanic
8 . NNR27/2017/RIV/3356/0101932 Brown Emmanuel Awajimowa Weapon Electrical Artificer
9 . NNR27/2017/RIV/4109/0123403 Didi Augustine Onwubiko Fireman
10 . NNR27/2017/RIV/1274/0045982 Evans Divine Benjamin Communication
11 . NNR27/2017/RIV/3008/0093559 Friday Nice Store Assistant
12 . NNR27/2017/RIV/1582/0056117 Fyneface Yeoriton Samuel Communication
13 . NNR27/2017/RIV/3850/0116624 Ibaakee Juliana Gift Writer
14 . NNR27/2017/RIV/2842/0090354 Ikiroma Iyalla Sonny Caterer
15 . NNR27/2017/RIV/4355/0129660 Ikosi Namasi Emughedi Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/RIV/7036/0217636 Joel Fostina Miasigheni Store Assistant
17 . NNR27/2017/RIV/2151/0071357 Konee Baridorbii Joy Nurse
18 . NNR27/2017/RIV/3925/0118259 Morgan Awaji-Ichieek-Ugwem Akia Nurse
19 . NNR27/2017/RIV/205/0010743 Nwala Godpower Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/RIV/2265/0074236 Nwikere Dion Baridoosia Communication
21 . NNR27/2017/RIV/251/0012206 Onwukwe Confidence Seaman
22 . NNR27/2017/RIV/697/0027964 Onyinye Chimenem Clinton Bandsman
23 . NNR27/2017/RIV/4204/0125552 Ovunda Blessing Store Assistant
24 . NNR27/2017/RIV/3982/0119660 Owen Attaenu Ihuoma Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/RIV/6228/0184985 Rufus Siyeofori Communication
26 . NNR27/2017/RIV/2623/0084207 Siereh Joshua Tokuala Seaman
27 . NNR27/2017/RIV/2815/0089828 Teraka Samuel Noble Marine Engineer Mechanic


Ensure you are on this website every day for  updates on this recruitment exercise. Click the social media share buttons below this page to reach to your friends.


Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / South South States List

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.