The Final list - Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North West Geo-political Zone States List

The Final list - Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result  / North West Geo-political Zone States List

The Final list - Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result  / North West Geo-political Zone States List - Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out www.joinnigeriannavy.com - Nigerian Navy – Recruitment & Enlistment Portal, Nigerian Navy Recruitment 2017/2018 List of Successful Candidates,  Nigerian Navy Basic Training School Onne, Rivers State,  NNBTS Batch 27 A and NNBTS Batch 27 B.

The state covered here are ZANFARA, SOKOTO, KATSINA, KEBBI, KADUNA, KANO AND JIGAWA STATES.

If you took part in this recruitment exercise in Lagos, The Nigerian Navy announces the release of  the list of the final result of the applicants   who participated in the 2017 Nigerian Navy Recruitment Exercise Interview held in Lagos from 25 August – 28 September 2017.

The successful candidates are grouped into batch A and Batch B.

The Final list - Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North West Geo-political Zone States List


a. NNBTS Batch 27 A – 7 March 2018.b. NNBTS Batch 27 B – 25 October 2018



The Final list - Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North West Geo-political Zone States List



The Final list - Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North West Geo-political Zone States List



Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

NNBTS Batch 27 A


JIGAWA
1 . NNR27/2017/JIG/2366/128894 Abdulkadir Yahaya Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/JIG/292/0009155 Abubakar Ahmad Nayaya Imam Assistant
3 . NNR27/2017/JIG/2230/0119814 Abubakar Zahradeen Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1093/0053253 Adamu Umar Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1274/0062042 Ado Ibrahim Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1309/0064886 Ibrahim Aminu Communication
7 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1387/0069767 Ibrahim Muhammad Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1684/0087741 Idris Umar ICT
9 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1192/0056767 Kabiru Adamu Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/JIG/2379/0129659 Khalid Dahiru Muh'D Medical Assistant
11 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1291/0063299 Lawal Aliyu Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1954/0104720 Mailafia Ibrahim Mohammed Medical Assistant
13 . NNR27/2017/JIG/2040/0110087 Mohammad Nasiru Muhammad Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1997/0108447 Mohammed Aliyu Fireman
15 . NNR27/2017/JIG/3449/0195320 Mohammed Baffa Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1515/0077194 Muhammad Umar Education
17 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1040/0050688 Muhammed Sani Isa Writer
18 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1875/0099221 Mukhtar Musa Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1482/0075671 Musa Hamisu Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1751/0091006 Sale Yahaya Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1748/0090794 Saleh Adamu Yakubu Seaman
22 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1261/0060847 Shuaibu Nazifi Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/JIG/1459/0074259 Sulaiman Abdulkadir Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/JIG/3094/0171822 Tijjani Haruna Haruna Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/JIG/2682/0149467 Umar Sani Abdulhamid Marine Engineer Mechanic
26 . NNR27/2017/JIG/557/0024000 Yau Yazid Education

Click for recruitment information

KADUNA

1 . NNR27/2017/KAD/7902/0157710 Abba Keziah Sunday Caterer
2 . NNR27/2017/KAD/63/0001279 Abdullahi M Garba Writer
3 . NNR27/2017/KAD/2890/0056988 Abdullahi Nasiru Fireman
4 . NNR27/2017/KAD/109/0002215 Abdullahi Yusuf Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/KAD/2111/0042532 Abubakar Bello Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/KAD/7893/0157519 Adamu Danlami Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/KAD/5489/0111054 Adamu Fahad Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/KAD/10439/0203483 Aliyu Zayyad Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/KAD/2020/0040820 Basiru Ishak Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/KAD/11290/0221661 Bilal Bello K Imam Assistant
11 . NNR27/2017/KAD/2625/0052549 Bulus Hosea Peter Survey Recorder
12 . NNR27/2017/KAD/1159/0024431 Bulus Istifanus Nuhu Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/KAD/8758/0172514 Dahiru Sani Driver/Mechanic
14 . NNR27/2017/KAD/3063/0060633 Daniel Julius Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/KAD/1416/0030409 Daniel Solomon Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/KAD/10994/0214781 Douglas Aaron Fireman
17 . NNR27/2017/KAD/1813/0037001 Dukas Israel Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/KAD/4817/0096493 Gideon Hassan Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/KAD/3334/0066771 Habila Eunice Writer
20 . NNR27/2017/KAD/8158/0162602 Handan Lazarus Yacko Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/KAD/2885/0056893 Ibrahim Anas Computer
22 . NNR27/2017/KAD/604/0011275 Ibrahim Auwal Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/KAD/3650/0073234 Ibrahim Bashir Dikko Imam Assistant
24 . NNR27/2017/KAD/1682/0034543 Iliyasu Rabiu Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/KAD/3330/0066723 Isah Umar Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/KAD/10995/0214825 Kabir Ishaq Balarabe Seaman
27 . NNR27/2017/KAD/9907/0193252 Madugu Amwe Joshua Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/KAD/3347/0067009 Markus Barnabas Tauna Chaplain Assistant
29 . NNR27/2017/KAD/1624/0033890 Muhammed Iliya Shakuru Seaman
30 . NNR27/2017/KAD/2778/0055151 Mustapha Jazuli Seaman
31 . NNR27/2017/KAD/4592/0091554 Paul Amos Yayock Physical Training Instructor
32 . NNR27/2017/KAD/10389/0202588 Rabiu Anas Physical Training Instructor
33 . NNR27/2017/KAD/2008/0040672 Saleh Isah Seaman
34 . NNR27/2017/KAD/2363/0047767 Silas Linus Seaman
35 . NNR27/2017/KAD/10612/0207053 Usman Abubakar Seaman

The Final list - Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North West Geo-political Zone States List

KANO

1 . NNR27/2017/KAN/563/0010880 Abdulkadir Zulkifil Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/KAN/2240/0067387 Abdullahi Yahaya Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/KAN/1990/0057079 Aminu Kamaludeen Getso Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/KAN/2613/0080148 Auwal Rilwan Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/KAN/5316/0184686 Bello Ibrahim Imam Assistant
6 . NNR27/2017/KAN/156/0003547 Buhari Aliyu Mustapha Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/KAN/4019/0130856 Gaji Jemimah Store Assistant
8 . NNR27/2017/KAN/1574/0045538 Haruna Bashir Nura Physical Training Instructor
9 . NNR27/2017/KAN/2883/0090689 Haruna Abubakar Sadiq Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/KAN/1238/0033580 Isiya Mubarak Seaman
11 . NNR27/2017/KAN/1051/0026314 Kabir Ibrahim Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/KAN/1481/0042443 Koki Alhassan Yusuf Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/KAN/285/0006009 Mahe Mustapha Malami Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/KAN/1789/0052991 Mohammed Ahmad Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/KAN/3620/0114998 Muhammad Nasir Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/KAN/3198/0103752 Musa Dalha Sadi Fireman
17 . NNR27/2017/KAN/137/0003176 Nuhu Abdulrahman Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/KAN/2986/0095011 Nuhu Muhammad A Journalist
19 . NNR27/2017/KAN/1757/0051382 Saleh Ahmad Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/KAN/1300/0034625 Sani Ali Weapon Electrical Artificer
21 . NNR27/2017/KAN/2450/0075182 Sani Ibrahim Abubakar Imam Assistant
22 . NNR27/2017/KAN/22/0000806 Sani Sani Muhammad Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/KAN/2915/0092255 Sani Yusuf Ahmad Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/KAN/4067/0133582 Shamsuddeen Ibrahim Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/KAN/1471/0042156 Suleiman Kabir Driver/Mechanic
26 . NNR27/2017/KAN/4982/0168967 Sunusi Aminu Ahmed Seaman
27 . NNR27/2017/KAN/5353/0186441 Umar Abubakar Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/KAN/3353/0109250 Umar Abubakar Aliyu Seaman
29 . NNR27/2017/KAN/1456/0041732 Umar Musa Musa ICT
30 . NNR27/2017/KAN/4807/0160348 Yusif Bashir Mohd Fireman


Click to read th following related topis.

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / SOUTH WEST STATES LIST

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / South South States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result Final List / South Eastern  States 

The Final list - Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North West Geo-political Zone States List

Final List Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result / North East Geo-political Zone States List 

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North Central States List

Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / www.joinnigeriannavy.com -


KATSINA

1 . NNR27/2017/KAT/696/0014010 Abdulkarim Abdul Journalist
2 . NNR27/2017/KAT/2980/0088064 Abdullahi Abubakar Hull Mechanic/Fitter
3 . NNR27/2017/KAT/2602/0074709 Abdullahi Umar Driver/Mechanic
4 . NNR27/2017/KAT/4700/0149792 Abdulmutalib Abdulrazak Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/KAT/4736/0151159 Abdulrasheed Abdulrahman Marine Engineer Mechanic
6 . NNR27/2017/KAT/232/0004596 Abdulsalam Anwar Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/KAT/1065/0026092 Abubakar Kabiru Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/KAT/6566/0215055 Abubakar Murtala Yaro Fireman
9 . NNR27/2017/KAT/6312/0206764 Aliyu Dahiru Physical Training Instructor
10 . NNR27/2017/KAT/3029/0089873 Adam Idris Seaman
11 . NNR27/2017/KAT/4510/0143707 Awaisu Ahmad Communication
12 . NNR27/2017/KAT/361/0006637 Ibrahim Nura Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/KAT/1395/0036959 Ibrahim Usman Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/KAT/3252/0099046 Iliyasu Abdulhadi Abdulmuizzi Weapon Electrical Mechanic
15 . NNR27/2017/KAT/4376/0138779 Jamilu Hassan Store Assistant
16 . NNR27/2017/KAT/5284/0170660 Lawal Abubakar Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/KAT/6279/0205327 Lawal Yazid Muhammad Driver/Mechanic
18 . NNR27/2017/KAT/5047/0160142 Muhammad Ibrahim Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/KAT/5754/0188169 Muhammad Zaharddeen Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/KAT/992/0024408 Salisu Abubakar Driver/Mechanic
21 . NNR27/2017/KAT/2880/0085143 Sani Faruq Seaman
22 . NNR27/2017/KAT/1823/0049671 Sani Mubarak Education
23 . NNR27/2017/KAT/374/0006729 Sani Muhammed I Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/KAT/4538/0144603 Suleiman Abubakar Sadeeq Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/KAT/394/0006987 Usman Salim Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/KAT/650/0012913 Yahaya Abdullahi Marine Engineering Artificer
27 . NNR27/2017/KAT/3074/0091883 Yunusa Abdullahi Seaman
28 . NNR27/2017/KAT/3585/0109888 Kabiru Haruna Seaman
29 . NNR27/2017/KAT/2359/0065898 Tijjani Sani Seaman
30 . NNR27/2017/KAT/3546/0109226 Usman Salisu Ordnance
31 . NNR27/2017/KAT/409/0007233 Usman Yusuf Abba Seaman
32 . NNR27/2017/KAT/5464/0177790 Zubairu Shamsu Dandagoro Seaman

The Final list - Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North West Geo-political Zone States List

KEBBI

1 . NNR27/2017/KEB/198/0008534 Abdullah Alliy Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/KEB/1263/0079656 Abdullahi Musa Manga Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/KEB/13/0000851 Abdullahi Sanusi Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/KEB/1346/0087023 Damina Tijjani Yakubu Fireman
5 . NNR27/2017/KEB/1688/0111788 Dauda Abubakar Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/KEB/2137/0149576 Garba Habibu Writer
7 . NNR27/2017/KEB/1184/0073920 Garba Mohammed Rabiu ICT
8 . NNR27/2017/KEB/1149/0071274 Gwani Haruna Damisa Medical Assistant
9 . NNR27/2017/KEB/1866/0126123 Hassan Emmanuel Medical Records/Health Administration
10 . NNR27/2017/KEB/607/0037737 Ibrahim Sufiyanu Kalgo Store Assistant
11 . NNR27/2017/KEB/136/0006035 Mohammed Nasiru Fireman
12 . NNR27/2017/KEB/1594/0106560 Mohammed Zaiyyanu Lolo Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/KEB/114/0004901 Muhammad Shuaibu Nurse
14 . NNR27/2017/KEB/2126/0148586 Muhammad Umar Magami Fireman
15 . NNR27/2017/KEB/2131/0149320 Muhammed Yakubu Tijjani Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/KEB/205/0008918 Musa Asmau Gudu Ordnance
17 . NNR27/2017/KEB/2054/0143466 Musa Suleiman Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/KEB/2112/0147853 Oseni Alliyu Musa Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/KEB/863/0054025 Sani Abdulazeez . Marine Engineer Mechanic
20 . NNR27/2017/KEB/1757/0117137 Sani Musa Dankira Seaman
21 . NNR27/2017/KEB/1300/0083055 Shehu Kabiru Sidi Dockyard Mechanic
22 . NNR27/2017/KEB/2527/0180425 Simeon Nathaniel Bamshir Seaman
23 . NNR27/2017/KEB/2238/0155367 Usman Zalkarllaini Seaman
24 . NNR27/2017/KEB/875/0054730 Yakubu Usman Seaman
25 . NNR27/2017/KEB/3084/0222523 Yusuf Mohammad Seaman

SOKOTO

1 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1291/0104212 Abdullah Al-Ameen Awak Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1833/0148969 Abubakar Dahiru Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1241/0101254 Abubakar Ishaq Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1051/0084628 Abubakar Kamaluddee Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1753/0141320 Ahmed Ibrahim Seaman
6 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1495/0119550 Aliyu Muktar Caterer
7 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1372/0109989 Aliyu Suleiman Alhassan Computer
8 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1965/0155878 Badamasi Adam Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1060/0085668 Bala Lukman Seaman
10 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1992/0159459 Garba Bashiru Seaman
11 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1240/0101250 Hamza Idris Bandsman
12 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1086/0087733 Isah Abdullahi Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1183/0096114 Muhammad Abubakar Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1575/0126354 Muhammed Hassan Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1298/0104410 Mukhtar Abdullahi A Seaman
16 . NNR27/2017/SOK/2015/0161797 Musa Mohammad Hull Mechanic/Fitter
17 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1061/0085691 Salihu Ahmad Bature Medical Assistant
18 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1369/0109970 Salihu Mohammed Seaman
19 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1936/0154830 Sani Alkasim Umar Seaman
20 . NNR27/2017/SOK/2110/0168814 Shehu Aliyu Shagari Education
21 . NNR27/2017/SOK/2642/0214522 Suleiman Ibrahim Seaman
22 . NNR27/2017/SOK/2684/0219760 Umar Abdullahi Store Assistant
23 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1851/0150289 Umar Bashar Aircraft Engineering Artificer (Avionics And Aircraft Electronics)
24 . NNR27/2017/SOK/1934/0154646 Umar Bashar Kajiji Medical Assistant
25 . NNR27/2017/SOK/817/0064700 Umar Ibrahim Nil Seaman
26 . NNR27/2017/SOK/2215/0181537 Umar Jamilu Automobile Mechanic
27 . NNR27/2017/SOK/2390/0195371 Yahaya Ahmed Romo Communication

The Final list - Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North West Geo-political Zone States List

ZAMFARA

1 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/1516/0092200 Abbas Rabiu Seaman
2 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/402/0020446 Abdulhamid Abdulhamid Seaman
3 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/2624/0171972 Abdulrahman Lawal Seaman
4 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/2623/0171783 Abdulrahman Rabiu Seaman
5 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/715/0042022 Abdulkarim Abdulmumin Education
6 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/1944/0121745 Aliyu Safiyanu Seaman
7 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/2066/0133760 Aliyu Tijjani Ahmad Seaman
8 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/1772/0109835 Aliyu Umar Seaman
9 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/2269/0149596 Hassan Salisu Fireman
10 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/2343/0154157 Ibrahim Kabir Albashir Imam Assistant
11 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/482/0026423 Ibrahim Mukhtar Seaman
12 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/3035/0201951 Iliyasu Bilyaminu Seaman
13 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/1046/0057502 Kabiru Ibrahim Ishaq Seaman
14 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/1206/0069818 Mansur Mubarak Seaman
15 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/1145/0066032 Mikailu Mukhtar Danladi Bandsman
16 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/1213/0070341 Muhammad Adamu Seaman
17 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/2584/0169715 Muhammad Sufiyanu Jariri Seaman
18 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/2095/0135368 Muhammed Yusuf Driver/Mechanic
19 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/2017/0128058 Murtala Anas Muhammad Communication
20 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/1734/0108144 Musa Yasir Yau Marine Engineering Artificer
21 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/381/0017442 Suleiman Saifullahi B Communication
22 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/405/0020674 Suleiman Suleiman Communication
23 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/2784/0184895 Umar Mahmuod Driver/Mechanic
24 . NNR27/2017/ZAM/647/0038136 Umar Sanusi Fireman

Good luck.



Ensure you are on this website every day for  updates on this recruitment exercise. Click the social media share buttons below this page to reach to your friends.

The Final list - Nigerian Navy 2017 Recruitment Interview Result is Out / North West Geo-political Zone States List

No comments:

Powered by Blogger.